Scout Group
Dunkenhalgh Beavers
Mercer Beavers
All Saints Cubs
St James Cubs
All Saints Scouts
Hyndburn Explorer Scout Unit

 

1st Clayton-le-Moors Scout Group

Hyndburn, East Lancashire

The Scout Association

Registered Charity No.: 306101 (England and Wales)

Member Login
Username
Password
Register now.
Forgotten login details?




Useful Links



Scoutshops.com

Uniform supplier

Bowley Scout Camp

Our County Scout Camp-site

Uniform Diagram

Location of Scout badges on uniform

Hyndburn District Scouts

District-wide information

East Lancs Scouts

County-wide information

The Scout Association

UK Scouting Official Site

WOSM

World Organisation of the Scout Movement Official Site

POR

Policy, Organisation and Rules


45917 visitors since May 2012.

 

Hall of Fame...

Trophy Cabinet

Past and Current Leadership Team

Mercer
Beaver Colony

 

Claire Rothwell

B.S.L. (2005-present)

 

Antony Learoyd

A.B.S.L. (2012-present)

 

Alicia Mulligan

A.B.S.L. (2012-present)

 

Martin Rothwell

A.B.S.L. (2006-present)

 

Laura Crowther

A.B.S.L. (2011-2011)

 

Geraldine Dunne

A.B.S.L. (2005-?)

 

Susan Stewart

B.S.L. (1999-2005)

A.B.S.L. (1997-1999)

 

Elaine Greenwood

A.B.S.L. (1999-2005)

 

Alison Conboy

A.B.S.L. (1999-2005)

 

Pam

A.B.S.L. (1990-1997)

 

Barbara Smith

A.B.S.L. (1990-1997)

 

Patricia Sleddon

A.B.S.L. (1997-)

 

Ann Gerrard

B.S.L. (1997-1999)

 

Hazel McManus

A.B.S.L. (1997-2000)

B.S.L. (1990-1997)

 

Section founded in 1990

 

Dunkenhalgh
Beaver Colony

 

Claire Rothwell

B.S.L. (2011-present)

 

Steve Peel

A.B.S.L. (2012-present)

 

Tracy Hartley

A.B.S.L. (2011-present)

 

Section re-opened in 2011

 

 

 

Section closed in 2010

 

Michelle Iddon

B.S.L. (1998-2010)

A.B.S.L. (1996-1998)

 

Laura Crowther

A.B.S.L. (2007-2010)

 

Sarah Cardwell

A.B.S.L. (2008-2010)

 

Kate Green

A.B.S.L. (2009-2010)

 

Chris Taylor

A.B.S.L. (2009-2010)

 

Andrea Korkut (Thompson)

A.B.S.L. (2006-2010)

A.B.S.L. (2003-2004)

 

Hilary Hartsthorne

A.B.S.L. (2006-2008)

 

Claire Rothwell

A.B.S.L. (2004-2006)

 

Martin Rothwell

A.B.S.L. (2004-2006)

 

Vaness Oldham

A.B.S.L. (2004-2005)

 

Hazel McManus

B.S.L. (1996-1998)

 

Diane

A.B.S.L. (1996-?)

 

Section founded in 1996

 

All Saints
Cub Pack

 

Chris Taylor

C.S.L. (2013-present)

 

Niomi Taylor

A.C.S.L. (2013-present)

 

David Gerrard

A.C.S.L. (2013-present)

A.C.S.L. (2012-2012)

A.C.S.L. (2004-2007)

 

Julie Gerrard

A.C.S.L. (2013-present)

A.C.S.L. (2012-2012)

A.C.S.L. (2001-2007)

A.C.S.L. (1992-1995)

 

Samantha Leonard

A.C.S.L. (2013-present)

C.S.L. (2012-2013)

 

Adrian Whalley

A.C.S.L. (2013-present)

 

Natalie McCall

A.C.S.L. (2013-present)

 

Ian Smith

A.C.S.L. (2012-present)

 

Shane Hardicker

C.S.L. (2007-2011)

 

Jim Nicholson

A.C.S.L. (2009-2011)

 

Val Nicholson

A.C.S.L. (2009-2011)

 

Donna Hardicker

A.C.S.L. (2007-2011)

 

Kathryn Walsh

A.C.S.L. (2004-2010)

 

Mark Alexander

A.C.S.L. (1997-2010)

 

Hilary Alexander

C.S.L. (1990-2007)

A.C.S.L. (1987-1990)

 

Sarah Rudley

A.C.S.L. (1998-2007)

 

Ian Alexander

A.C.S.L. (1990-2007)

 

Jennifer Bramhill

A.C.S.L. (2005-2007)

A.C.S.L. (1990-1995)

 

Hilary Hartsthorne

A.C.S.L. (2004-2006)

 

Joan Bramhill

A.C.S.L. (1997-2006)

 

Giovanni Romano

A.C.S.L. (2003-2004)

 

Elaine Stone

A.C.S.L. (?-?)

 

Two Cub Packs merged in 1990

 

Rowallen
Cub Pack

 

Margaret Simms

C.S.L. (1983-1990)

 

Andrew Angus

A.C.S.L. (1987-?)

 

Mrs Brown

A.C.S.L. (?-?)

 

Joe Clayton

C.S.L. (?-1983)

 

Irene Clayton

A.C.S.L. (?-1983)

 

Section renamed on or before 1978

 

All Saints
Cub Pack

 

Mr Studholme

C.S.L. (?-?)

 

Mrs Studholme

A.C.S.L. (?-?)

 

Mrs Favell

C.S.L. (1957-?)

 

Section re-opened in October 1957

 

Section temporarily closed for unknown reasons

 

Section founded on or after 1916

 

St James
Cub Pack

 

Section merged with All Saints Cub Pack in May 2013

 

Chris Taylor

C.S.L. (2011-2013)

 

Niomi Taylor

A.C.S.L. (2011-2013)

 

Julie Gerrard

A.C.S.L. (2010-2013)

 

David Gerrard

A.C.S.L. (2010-2013)

 

Adrian Whalley

A.C.S.L. (2012-2013)

 

Rebekah Edmundson

A.C.S.L. (2012-2012)

 

Alicia Mulligan

A.C.S.L. (2012-2012)

 

Kate Green

C.S.L. (2010-2010)

 

Carrie Duckworth

A.C.S.L. (2010-2010)

 

Matt Pope

C.S.L. (2008-2010)

 

Donna Pope

A.C.S.L. (2008-2010)

 

Section re-opened in Sep 2008

 

 

 

Section closed in July 2004

 

Jennifer Burrows (Bramhill)

C.S.L. (1995-2004)

 

Joan Bramhill

A.C.S.L. (1996-1997)

 

Sarah Bates (Bramhill)

A.C.S.L. (1997-2004)

 

Hilary Hartsthorne

A.C.S.L. (1998-2004)

 

Ann Martin

A.C.S.L. (?-1998?)

 

Janet Storey

C.S.L. (?-1995)

 

Section founded between 1991 and 1995

 

 

 

Two Cub Packs merged in 1990

 

McClean
Cub Pack

 

Jacqueline Houlker (Cairns)

C.S.L. (1988-1989)

A.C.S.L. (1986-1988)

 

Phillip Barr

A.C.S.L. (1988?-1989)

 

Christine Cairns

C.S.L. (?-1988)

 

Section founded on or before 1978

 

All Saints
Scout Troop

 

Paul Burrows

S.L. (2010-present)

A.S.L. (1996-2010)

 

David Gerrard

A.S.L. (2010-present)

S.L. (2008-2010)

 

Anthony Cousins

A.S.L. (2008-present)

S.L. (1996-2008)

A.S.L. (1993-1996)

 

Andrew Clarkson

A.S.L. (2012-2013)

 

Steve Driver

A.S.L. (2006-2008)

 

Phil Pilkington

A.S.L. (2000-2002)

 

Gwillym Hall

S.L. (1995-1996)

 

Paul Iddon

A.S.L. (1995-1996)

 

Rod Sleigh

S.L. (1991-1995)

A.S.L. (1989-1991)

 

John O'Shaughnessy

A.S.L. (1989-1995)

 

David Bourne

S.L. (1987-1990)

 

Mark Conboy

S.L. (1982-1987)

 

Ian Cairns

S.L. (?-1982)

 

David Anderson

S.L. (?-?)

 

Ron Favell

S.L. (1957-?)

 

Section re-opened in October 1957

 

Section closed for unknown reasons

 

Section founded on or before 1912

 

Hyndburn District
Explorer Unit

 

Benji Mears

E.S.L. (2010-present)

A.E.S.L. (2008-2010)

 

Antony Learoyd

E.S.L. (2013-present)

 

Paul Griffin

A.E.S.L. (2013-present)

 

Section moved to Clayton-le-Moors in 2013

 

Laura

A.E.S.L. (2008-2012)

 

Section moved to Oswaldtwistle in 2010

 

Steve Driver

E.S.L. (2008-2010)

 

Section moved to Accrington in 2008

 

Brian Shaw

E.S.L. (200?-2008)

 

Section moved to Baxenden in 200?

 

 

 

St James
Scout Troop

 

 

 

Section became Hyndburn District Explorer Unit in 2003

 

 

 

Paul Iddon

S.L. (1996-2003)

 

Gwilym Hall

A.S.L. (1996-1999)

 

Dave Jewel

A.S.L. (1996-2003)

 

Section founded in Sep 1996 to accommodate new age ranges

 

Challenger
Venture Scout Unit

 

 

 

Venture Scout Units closed nationally in 2003

 

Patrick Keane

V.S.L. (1992-2003)

A.V.S.L. (1991-1992)

 

Julie Alexander

A.V.S.L. (1996-2003)

 

Mark Wells

A.V.S.L. (1989-2003)

 

Derek Lord

V.S.L. (1986-1992)

 

Section founded in 1986

 

Group Scout Leader
 

 

David Gerrard

G.S.L. (2010-present)

 

Steve Driver

G.S.L. (2008-2009)

 

Peter Dillon

Group Chairman (2005-2008)

 

Mike Crow

Group Chairman (2004-2005)

 

Christina Reagan

Acting G.S.L. (2002-2003)

 

Hilary Alexander

Acting G.S.L. (2001-2002)

 

David Sharpe

Group Chairman (1999-2003)

 

Gwillym Hall

G.S.L. (1999-2001)

 

Bob Horne

Group Chairman (1996-1999)

 

Derek Hodgson

Group Chairman (-1996)

 

Hilary Alexander

G.S.L. (1997-1999)

A.G.S.L. (1996-1997)

 

Margaret Simms

G.S.L. (1991-1997)

A.G.S.L. (1989-1990)

 

David Bourne

G.S.L. (?-1990)

 

David Sutcliffe

Group Chairman (1988-)

 

Ian Alexander

Group Chairman (-1988)

 

Ian Cairns

G.S.L. (?-?)

 

David Anderson

G.S.L. (?-?)

 

 

 

1st Clayton-le-Moors (All Saints) Scout Group formally registered on 18th October 1957.

 

 

 

1st Clayton-le-Moors (All Saints) Scout Group founded in 1912 with the formation of Accrington and District Boy Scout Association.

 

Abbreviations...

B.S.L

Beaver Scout Leader

A.B.S.L

Assistant Beaver Scout Leader

C.S.L

Cub Scout Leader

A.C.S.L

Assistant Cub Scout Leader

S.L

Scout Leader

A.S.L

Assistant Scout Leader

E.S.L

Explorer Scout Leader

A.E.S.L

Assistant Explorer Scout Leader

V.S.L

Venture Scout Leader (obsolete)

A.V.S.L

Assistant Venture Scout Leader (obsolete)

G.S.L

Group Scout Leader


Log in for Downloads!
Select your Section Logo to filter results!